English (Real Estate)
fixed capital item [correct]
OBS: The value of equipment declines as a result of age and use; it depreciates from its price as new to its final scrap value. In recognition of this, the accountant depreciates the value of fixed capital items by some gradual formula.
French (Immobilier)
élément du capital fixe