English (Federalism)
Accord of November 5, 1981 [correct]; November accord [correct]
OBS: Not signed on Quebec' s behalf, it provided for the recognition of Canada's power to amend the 1867 Constitution Act without compensation for provinces opting out of federal programs within their exclusive jurisdiction.
French (Fédéralisme)
accord du 5 novembre 1981 [correct, nom masculin]; accord de novembre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pas signé au nom du Québec, il prévoyait le reconnaissance du pouvoir du Canada de modifier la Loi constitutionnelle de 1867 sans compensation aux provinces qui décident de se retirer de programmes fédéraux dans leurs domaines de compétence exclusive.