English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Aboriginal jurisdiction [correct]; Indigenous jurisdiction [correct]
OBS: In the Canadian government, to align with international usage, the term "Indigenous" should be used instead of "Aboriginal" to refer to First Nations, Inuit and Métis.
PHR: Aboriginal jurisdiction recognition
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
compétence autochtone [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: reconnaissance de la compétence autochtone