English (Television Arts)
Canadian program [correct]
DEF: ... a program that qualifies as a Canadian program in accordance with the criteria established by the Commission in the appendix to the notice entitled "Recognition for Canadian Programs", dated April 15, 1984....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
émission canadienne [nom féminin]
DEF: Émission qui satisfait aux critères d'une émission canadienne fixés par le Conseil dans l'appendice de l'avis du 15 avril 1984 intitulé "Accréditation des émissions canadiennes" (...)