English (Military (General); Military Administration)
Officer Professional Development Program credit
OBS: Recognition for any in-service course that contains at least 60 percent equivalency in a similar Officer professional Development Program subject. [9-60) AL 7/78)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
crédit de perfectionnement professionnel des officiers
OBS: La reconnaissance de tout cours ou examen officiel touchant au moins 60 pour cent de la matière traitée dans un sujet de Programme de perfectionnement professionnel des officiers de même nature. [9-60)Mod. 7/78)