English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions)
APEX Award for Career Contribution [correct, Canada]
OBS: Given by the Association of Professional Executives of the Public Service of Canada to an individual who is a member of the Executive Group, who has spent at least ten years in the Public Service, who is a leader in his field and through his exemplary work, has brought recognition to the Canadian Public Service or to his department/agency, who personifies the values of APEX as outlined in its Statement of Principles and who provides an example for other members of the Executive Group.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé)
Prix de l'APEX pour contribution pendant une carrière [correct, Canada]
OBS: Remis par l'Association professionnelle des cadres de la fonction publique du Canada à une personne qui est membre du Groupe de la direction et qui a travaillé au moins dix ans au sein de la fonction publique, qui est reconnue comme expert dans son domaine et qui, par son travail exceptionnel, a attiré l'attention sur la fonction publique canadienne ou sur son ministère ou agence, qui personnifie les valeurs de l'APEX telles que décrites dans son Énoncé de principes et qui sert d'exemple aux autres membres du Groupe de la direction.