English (Effects of Pollution; Ecosystems)
impacted aquatic system [correct]
CONT: The report provides an example of a crude quantitative measure of the probability for the recolonization of indigenous species in an impacted aquatic system.
French (Effets de la pollution; Écosystèmes)
système aquatique touché [nom masculin]