English (Animal Science; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
livestock measuring tape [correct]
CONT: We recommend that the producer conduct regular growth monitoring..., including at least 2 measurements : either weight(e. g. with a girth measuring tape), height(e. g. with a livestock measuring tape) or body condition scoring(e. g. with a chart).
French (Zootechnie; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
ruban à mesurer le bétail [nom masculin]; ruban à mesurer pour bétail [nom masculin]