English (Sales (Marketing); Radio Waves; Radio Broadcasting)
combinatorial clock auction [correct]; CCA [correct]
CONT: ... we would recommend the use of the CCA, as this auction type guarantees contiguous spectrum for bidders.
French (Vente; Ondes radioélectriques; Radiodiffusion)
vente au cadran combinatoire [proposition, nom féminin]