English (Psychological Warfare)
psychological operations assessment team [correct]; POAT [correct]
DEF: A small, tailored team (approximately 4-12 personnel) that consists of psychological operations planners and product distribution/dissemination and logistic specialists.
OBS: The team is deployed to theater at the request of the combatant commander to assess the situation, develop psychological operations objectives, and recommend the appropriate level of support to accomplish the mission.
French (Guerre psychologique)
équipe d'évaluation des opérations psychologiques [proposition, nom féminin]