English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
go to weight [correct]
CONT: The law reform reports... recommend that convictions recorded in all courts... should be admissible but that these factors may go to weight...
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
relever de la force probante [correct]