English (Internet and Telematics)
web services [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Web services [correct, pluriel]; WS [correct]; WS
DEF: The designers and developers specialized in the creation of websites thus providing the gateway to the Internet environment, or computer software that creates websites.
OBS: web services : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
services Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Fourniture de services spécialisés dans la création de sites Web ou logiciel de création de sites Web.
OBS: services Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
servicios web [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Los servicios web son aplicaciones modulares autocontenidas que puede describir, publicar, localizar e invocar a través de una red.