English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Federal Administration; Internet and Telematics)
interdepartmental website committee [correct, voir observation]; interdepartmental Web site committee [correct]
CONT: [Knowledge of] Federal government interdepartmental Web site committees, and Web site managers, developers and technology providers in other departments, in order to discuss ideas and problems, and to implement new software solutions.
OBS: interdepartmental website committee : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Administration fédérale; Internet et télématique)
comité interministériel sur les sites Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Connaissance des comités interministériels fédéraux sur les sites Web, ainsi que des gestionnaires, des concepteurs et des fournisseurs de services Web dans d'autres ministères, pour pouvoir traiter des idées et des problèmes, et pour mettre en œuvre de nouvelles solutions logicielles.
OBS: comité interministériel sur les sites Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.