English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
blog [correct, verbe]; weblog [correct, voir observation, verbe]
CONT: People who post new journal entries to their blog may often say they blogged today, they blogged it to their site, or that they still have to blog.
OBS: weblog : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
OBS: blog: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
bloguer [correct]; carnetiser [correct]
DEF: Publier et mettre à jour le contenu d'un blogue.
OBS: bloguer; carnetiser : termes utilisés dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
bloguear [correct, voir observation]; escribir una bitácora [correct]
OBS: bloguear: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que el término blog, así como sus derivados bloguero, bloguear o blogosfera, son válidos en español y por ello se recomienda escribirlos en redonda, esto es, sin comillas ni cursiva.