English (Internet and Telematics)
web communications plan [correct, voir observation]; Web communications plan [correct]
CONT: Establishes and directs multi-disciplinary teams composed of communications and program specialists to develop and implement Web communications plans for X Institution programs and initiatives, and participates in team meetings.
OBS: web communications plan : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
plan de communications sur le Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Mettre sur pied et diriger des équipes pluridisciplinaires composées de spécialistes en communications et en programme pour élaborer et mettre en œuvre des plans de communications sur le Web pour les programmes et les initiatives de l'institution X, et participer aux réunions des équipes.
OBS: plan de communications sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.