English (Management Operations; Government Accounting)
optional code
OBS: (...) optional codes [identify] the cost account, operation, project, process, element, task, item, job, committee, geographic region, consumer or product group, individual, or any other particular analysis or grouping of transactions which may be appropriate and which does not constitute an activity, a responsibility or cost centre, or an object of expenditure.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Comptabilité publique)
code facultatif