English (Mathematical Geography)
orthophoto mapping [correct]; orthophotomapping [correct]
CONT: The U. S. Geological Survey has produced experimental orthophotomaps for urban areas... and has entered into a regular orthophoto mapping program for some of the hitherto poorly mapped Western States...
French (Géographie mathématique)
orthophotocartographie [nom féminin]