English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
affect any investigation [correct]
CONT: Affect any investigation, legal proceeding or remedy.
OBS: Repeal of an enactment.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
influer sur les enquêtes
CONT: Influer sur les enquêtes, procédures judiciaires ou recours.