English (Legal Documents; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
implied repeal [correct]
OBS: When two federal statutes appear to conflict, the courts generally engage in what is called an "implied repeal" analysis.
French (Documents juridiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
abrogation implicite [correct, nom féminin]