English (Software)
automatic rerun [correct]
DEF: An automatic repeat of a machine run from its beginning after a false start, an interruption, or a change.
French (Logiciels)
reprise automatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Reprise d'un processus à partir d'un état conventionnel bien déterminé, après une interruption accidentelle.