English (Orthopedic Surgery)
simple tuberosity resection
CONT: Neither radiological criteria, angular or not, can rule out simple tuberosity resection, because results showed no relation between test and angle measurements.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
résection tubérositaire simple [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Maladie de Haglund traitée par résection tubérositaire simple. Étude angulaire et thérapeutique.