English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Taxation)
compensating fiscal policy [correct]
OBS: Then the compensating fiscal policy would lead to results quite different from those given by laissez-faire models of the simple Harrod and Kaldor type.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Fiscalité)
politique de compensation budgétaire