English (Paleontology)
nephridium [correct]
OBS: The most common type of excretory organ in the Animal Kingdom is a simple or branched tubular structure called a nephridium(...)
French (Paléontologie)
néphridie [correct]
OBS: Chaque métamère [d'Annélide] possède (...) une paire de néphridies (...)