English (Paleontology)
streptospondyline [correct]
OBS: [Streptospondyline articulation is a] type of articulation between [the] vertebrae in some ophiuroids, in which there is [a] simple ball-and-socket joint.
French (Paléontologie)
streptospondyle [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Le type streptospondyle est un] type d'articulation [des vertèbres d'un Ophiuroïde] en joint universel (...) [qui] permet des mouvements horizontaux et verticaux, ainsi que l'enroulement des bras; (...)