English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
omnibus test
OBS: --a type of intelligence test consisting of arithmetic problems, a number of vocabulary questions, and a number of other simple problems
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
test de connaissances générales
OBS: (...) l'examen comporte des tests de connaissances générales: orthographe, vocabulaire, arithmétique