English (Internet and Telematics)
blog subscription [correct]
CONT: Another tool of note is blog subscriptions. What is a blog subscription? This is a subscription to [a] blog and can be utilized with web log readers such as RSS [Really Simple Syndication] and Atomic just to name a few of the readers that can offer this type of subscription option...
French (Internet et télématique)
abonnement à un blogue [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour confirmer votre abonnement aux blogues et au Portail, transmettez un courriel [...]