English (Paleontology)
synapticulotheca [correct]
OBS: (...) a synapticulotheca [is a type of wall) formed by one or more rings of simple or compound synapticulae along the axis of trabecular divergence [in a Scleractinian coral. ]
French (Paléontologie)
muraille synapticulothécale [correct]
OBS: [Une] muraille synapticulothécale [est une muraille] constituée par accumulation de synapticules [chez un Anthozoaire.]