English (Photography; Audiovisual Journalism)
sports photography
CONT: the equipment need for sports photography will depend on the type of sport photographed, although simple equipment is satisfactory in many cases.
French (Photographie; Presse audiovisuelle)
photographie sportive [nom féminin]
OBS: Elle occupe une place importante en reportage. Sur le plan photographique il faut distinguer deux types de sports