English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
geared to the future [correct]
CONT: The solution is simple : the public service must be innovative, experimental and geared to the future. This organization would be of the so-called "third type".
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
orienté vers l'avenir [correct]; axé sur l'avenir [correct]
CONT: La solution est simple, elle doit devenir innovatrice, expérimentale et orientée vers l'avenir. Cette organisation serait dite «du troisième type».