English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
dispersal effect [correct]
DEF: The reduction of spectral energy density.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
effet de dispersion [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
efecto de dispersión [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Reducción de la densidad de energía espectral.