English (Optics; Illumination Engineering)
CIE 1931 standard colorimetric system [correct]
DEF: Linear and single-valued colorimetric system for evaluating any spectral distribution of energy with the aid of three functions of wavelength...
French (Optique; Éclairagisme)
système de référence colorimétrique CIE 1931 [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système d'évaluation colorimétrique linéaire et univoque d'une répartition spectrale d'énergie quelconque à l'aide de trois fonctions [...]