English (Analytical Chemistry)
UV photometric cell
CONT: Although many UV spectrophotometric cell can only be operated at pressures up to about 500 psi, some are available that can withstand pressures up to about 5000 psi, which allows the detector to be used for special applications.
French (Chimie analytique)
cellule spectrophotométrique UV [proposition, nom féminin]