English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dipotassium heptafluoridotantalate [correct]; fluorotantalate [à éviter, voir observation]; fluotantalate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
CONT: Infrared and Raman spectroscopic measurements on a series of quenched alkali metal fluoride(Flinak) melts containing tantalum and oxide have led to the development of new methods of oxide analysis, which have an important use in the field of molten fluoride chemistry. The tantalum concentration was maintained at 2. 7 mol %, with the oxide concentration varying from 0 to 5. 4 mol %, over 22 samples.... The frequency and relative intensities of the bands enable the assignment of Ta-F and Ta-0 bands for both fluorotantalate and oxofluorotantalate entities.
CONT: The water and tantalum solution from the extractor contains a fluotantalic acid solution, from which potassium fluotantalate (K-salt, K2TaF7) or tantalum pentoxide (Ta2O5) can be precipitated through the addition of either potassium fluoride, or ammonia.
OBS: fluorotantalate: generic term.
OBS: Chemical formula: K2TaF7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
heptafluoridotantalate de dipotassium [correct, nom masculin]; fluorotantalate [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]; fluotantalate [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]; tantalifluorure [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: fluotantalate : terme générique se rapportant, en chimie minérale, aux sels complexes MTaF6 ou M2TaF7, où M est un métal monovalent.
OBS: Formule chimique : K2TaF7
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
fluorotantalato [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: K2TaF7