English (Education (General); Continuing Education)
family literacy intervention [correct]
DEF: A broad spectrum of initiatives which recognize the influence of the family on the literacy development of family members and try to support families in literacy activity and in accessing literacy resources.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Éducation permanente)
intervention en alphabétisation familiale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Vaste éventail d'initiatives qui reconnaissent le rôle de la famille dans l'alphabétisation de ses membres et qui visent à aider les familles à s'alphabétiser et à obtenir des ressources d'alphabétisation.