English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
use intensity [correct]
DEF: A group of industrial applications is usually dominated by a particular requirement. The use intensity is the level at which this requirement is stressed in order to satisfy all the applications in the use spectrum.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
degré d'utilisation [proposition, nom masculin]