English (Radio Interference)
black noise [correct]
DEF: in a spectrum of electromagnetic wave frequencies, a frequency spectrum of predominantly zero power level at all frequencies except for a few narrow bands or spikes.
French (Perturbations radio)
bruit noir [proposition, nom masculin]