English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
talk-back circuit [correct]; talkback circuit [correct]; talkback system [correct]; talk-back system [correct]
DEF: A speech communication circuit between control room and studio for purposes of directing the use of facilities.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
circuit d'ordres [correct, nom masculin]; réseau d'ordres [correct, nom masculin]