English (Advertising)
copy development [correct]
CONT: The Advertising Coordinator reports to and is supervised by the Assistant Director-Business Operations of the University Union. This position is responsible for assisting in the coordination of advertising methods and copy development to provide support for the general needs of the University Union.
French (Publicité)
mise au point du texte publicitaire [proposition, nom féminin]; mise au point du message publicitaire [proposition, nom féminin]