English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
security loop [correct]
DEF: An electrically supervised wire-circuit designed for the transmission of alarm signals from a protected area to a central monitoring station.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
boucle de sécurité [correct, nom féminin]