English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Military Training)
supervised flight [correct]
CONT: Training and standards pilots shall fly one supervised flight semi-annually in the aircraft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruction du personnel militaire)
vol supervisé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les pilotes responsables de l'instruction ou des normes doivent effectuer, par semestre, un vol supervisé à bord de l'aéronef.