English (Weapon Systems; Missiles and Rockets)
Moscow upgrades [pluriel]
DEF: The Moscow System is currently being upgraded with a new version of the Galosh exoatmospheric interceptor, an endoatmospheric interceptor similar to the U. S. Sprint, phased-array tracking radars, and a new, large phased-array radar for long-range acquisition and battle management to join the Dog House and Cat House radars, probably in order to employ the technology and elements of the ABM-X-3 system.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Missiles et roquettes)
expansion du système de Moscou [proposition, nom féminin]