English (Jewellery; Gemmology)
tumble polished [correct]
CONT: Tumbled stone. A piece of gem material that has been tumble polished without first having been preshaped.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Gemmologie)
poli au tonneau [proposition, adjectif, nom masculin]