English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ride motion [correct]
CONT: Dual hydroelastic powertrain mounts, besides isolating the passenger compartment from engine vibrations, are a tuned combination of soft rubber elements and internal hydraulic systems that allow the engine mass to act as a damper for ride motions.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
mouvement associé à la conduite [proposition, nom masculin]