English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hydroelastic mount [correct]
CONT: Dual hydroelastic powertrain mounts, besides isolating the passenger compartment from engine vibrations, are a tuned combination of soft rubber elements and internal hydraulic systems that allow the engine mass to act as a damper for ride motions.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
support hydroélastique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les supports hydroélastiques sont constitués d'une enveloppe de caoutchouc-métal à l'intérieur de laquelle est confiné un fluide. Le mouvement de ce fluide et sa limitation donne des caractéristiques particulière à ce support.