English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
internal hydraulic system [correct]
CONT: Dual hydroelastic powertrain mounts, besides isolating the passenger compartment from engine vibrations, are a tuned combination of soft rubber elements and internal hydraulic systems that allow the engine mass to act as a damper for ride motions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
système hydraulique interne [correct, nom masculin]