English (Chemistry)
spiro atom [correct]
CONT: A union formed by a single atom which is the only common member or two rings. The common atom is designated as the spiro atom.
French (Chimie)
atome spiranique [correct, nom masculin]; atome spiro [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une jonction formée par un seul atome qui constitue l'unique chaînon commun à deux cycles. L'atome commun est [appelé] atome spiranique.