English (Union Organization)
multi-unionism [correct]
DEF: Where trade unions represent particular skills or types of worker whatever the industries in which they are working, a situation often leading to there being several unions in a single industry, or even a single firm. This is the opposite situation to industrial unionism with industrial trade unions.
French (Organisation syndicale)
plurisyndicalisme [proposition, nom masculin]