English (Artificial Intelligence)
unknown unknowns [correct]
CONT: The network is rife with what MCI's Mr McGowan calls unknown unknowns. There are things we don’t know; and things we don’t even know we don’t know. The most interesting things are the second kind, and only the anarchy of the market discloses them.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
méta-ignorance [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé par analogie à "métaconnaissance" - ou connaissance sur les connaissances. L'on pourrait le définir comme "ignorance de ce que l'on ne connaît pas, ou de ce que l'on ignore".