English (Photography)
printing-out paper [correct]; print out paper; printing out paper [correct]; daylight paper [correct]; print-out paper
DEF: Sensitive paper which produces a visible image on direct exposure, without the need for development.
French (Photographie)
papier à noircissement direct [correct, nom masculin]; papier à image apparente [nom masculin]
OBS: Dans ces émulsions, la couche sensible noircit directement sous l'action de la lumière sans qu'il soit besoin de les développer.