English (Computer Graphics)
pixelation [correct]
DEF: In a digital image, an undesirable condition in which pixels are large enough to become individually visible.
French (Infographie)
pixélisation [correct, nom féminin]; pixellisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans une image numérique, phénomène indésirable par lequel les pixels, démesurément grossis, deviennent visibles.