English (Photography)
develop [correct, verbe]
DEF: to subject(exposed photograph material) to a usual chemical treatment designed to produce a visible deposit in matter... to render(a photographic image) visible by such a method.
French (Photographie)
développer [correct]
DEF: Faire apparaître les images fixées sur la pellicule au moyen de procédés chimiques.