English (Trade Names; Scientific Instruments)
Superviewer™ [marque de commerce]
OBS: A piece of equipment designed by the manufacturer of the 750 IR camera to allow the superimposition of the invisible infrared image upon the visible image background.
OBS: The superviewer is positioned over the top of the display screen on the monitor with the IR camera mounted on one side. By means of the superviewer optics, operator scan simultaneously detect, evaluate and identify temperature anomalies and instantaneously record them.
OBS: A trademark of AGA Infrared Systems Ltd.
French (Appellations commerciales; Instruments scientifiques)
Superviewer [marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Appareil conçu par le fabricant de la caméra à infrarouges 750 afin de permettre la superposition de l'image infrarouge invisible sur l'image visuelle.
OBS: Le «Superviewer» est placé au-dessus de l'écran et la caméra à infrarouges est montée sur l'un des côtés. Au moyen des dispositifs optiques du projecteur, les techniciens peuvent détecter, évaluer et identifier simultanément les températures anormales et les enregistrer immédiatement.
OBS: SuperviewerMC : Marque de commerce de AGA Infrared Systems Ltd.