English (Taxation)
visible tax
CONT: Here again, the report sets out principles which should guide the formulation of the consumption tax system. It should not place undue burden on any segment of Canadian society; it should be a visible tax; it should be administratively simple; it should, above all, support employment by encouraging consumption and economic growth, and, it should not contribute to increased inflation.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe visible [proposition, nom féminin]