English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
310 Canadian Forces Technical Services Detachment [correct, voir observation]; 310 CFTSD [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
310e Détachement des services techniques des Forces canadiennes [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 310 DSTFC [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et appellation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.