English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
apparent blackbody surface temperature [correct]
CONT: Usually,... [the] radiance is converted to an apparent blackbody surface temperature or, by selecting a surface emissivity, to the apparent surface temperature.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
température superficielle apparente du corps noir [nom féminin]