English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
infrared radiation sensing system [correct]
CONT: Infrared radiation sensing systems are non-contact indicators of apparent surface temperature.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
appareil sensible au rayonnement infrarouge [nom masculin]
CONT: Les appareils sensibles au rayonnement infrarouge indiquent la température apparente des surfaces sans les toucher.