English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
apparent temperature measurement [correct]
CONT: Thermographic scanning systems... assimilate from 175 000 to 1 500 000 apparent temperature measurements per second.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
lecture de température apparente [nom féminin]