English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
admission against penal interest [correct]
CONT: In R. v. Demeter, the Ontario Court of Appeal stated that the admission against penal interest could be adduced if the declarant was unavailable...
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aveu d'actes punissables [correct, nom masculin]