English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
appeal on equity against a removal order [correct, locution nominale]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
appel en «equity» d'une mesure de renvoi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.