English (Rights and Freedoms)
legal right of appeal
CONT: The Canadian Human Rights Act and the Charter of Rights and Freedoms would appear to reinforce this right of disabled Canadians to have access to government publications and information in a usable form, as well as creating legal rights of appeal.
French (Droits et libertés)
droit légal d'appel
CONT: La Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne et la Charte canadienne des droits et libertés semblent renforcer ce droit des Canadiens handicapés de pouvoir consulter les publications et l'information du gouvernement dans une forme qui leur est accessible, et établissent des droits légaux d'appel.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/communications.