English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
backstamp [correct]
CONT: Backstamps are marks struck on the back of letters and often appear identical to cancellations that include name of the receiving office, time, date, or other information.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
cachet à l'arrivée; cachet d'arrivée
OBS: Équivalent trouvé dans une vitrine d'exposition du Musée des Postes du Canada.