English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
AB block copolymer [correct]
CONT: In Fig. 47 electron micrographs of a 70/30 polystyrene-polybutadiene(mole ratio) AB block copolymer are shown.
OBS: See record "block copolymer. "
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
copolymère séquencé à motifs AB [nom masculin]; copolymère séquencé AB [nom masculin]