English (Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Programs and Programming)
block definition [correct]
DEF: Definition containing a block name and one or more process or definitions or signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
définition de bloc [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Programas y programación (Informática))
definición de bloque [correct, nom féminin]