English (Space Centres; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
launching trajectory [correct]; launch trajectory
CONT: The Guiana Space Centre... also holds the Îles du Salut, a former penal colony including the infamous Devil' s Island. Now a tourist site, the islands are under the launching trajectory for geosynchronous orbit and have to be evacuated during launches.
French (Centres spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
trajectoire de lancement [nom féminin]