English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications)
digital voice
OBS: In the foreseen access the channel b has a proposed bit rate of 64 kbit/s and can carry alternatively :-digital voice at 64 Kbit/s;(...)
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications)
signal vocal numérique
OBS: Dans l'accès prévu, le débit binaire proposé pour la voie b est de 64 Kbit/s; cette voie peut transmettre alternativement: - des signaux vocaux numériques (...)