English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Digital Integrated Control and Display System [correct]; DICADS [correct]
CONT: The Collins IACS [Integrated Avionics Control System] control and display unit showing a status page of channels and frequencies, with the asterisk to the left of the VHF data showing that this channel is tuned for transmission.... the Grumman competitor... has a company designation of DICADS(Digital Integrated Control and Display System.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système DICADS [proposition, nom masculin]