English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
coarse tuning control [correct]
CONT: Channel selection is accomplished by tuning the coarse and fine tuning controls of the CHAN selector on the control unit.
French (Émission et réception radio)
réglage d'accord approximatif [nom masculin]