English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
lattice algorithm [correct]
DEF: Algorithm employed in numerous adaptive filtering applications such as speed analysis/synthesis, noise cancelling, spectral analysis, channel equalization.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme en treillis [correct, nom masculin]