English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
centralized control signalling [correct]
DEF: The system of exchanging call control signals relating to a group of data transmission circuits by means of a transmission channel(or channels) dedicated to control signalling.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
signalisation de commande centralisée [correct, nom féminin]; signalisation par voie commune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes adoptés par ISO, Bell, AFNOR.