English (Computer Hardware)
neuro-cybernetical prosthesis [correct]
OBS: A computerized prosthesis implanted behind the ear of an epileptic patient in order to monitor and reduce the neural overcharge of epilepsy attacks(described on the Discovery Channel, Sunday, August 29, 1999).
French (Matériel informatique)
prothèse neuro-cybernétique [proposition, nom féminin]