English (Wastewater Treatment)
sand lifting
CONT: The grit chamber can be of the channel or tangential type; with this latter type, it is possible to provide for sand lifting by means of an air-lift.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
relevage du sable [correct]
CONT: Le dessableur peut être du type à canal ou du type tangentiel; avec ce dernier type de dessableur, il peut être prévu un relevage du sable au moyen d'un air-lift.