English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
surface-mounted channel section adjustable strip system [normalisé]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
crémaillère en U à visser [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.