English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
sharp lipped boot sponge [correct]; sharp-lipped glass sponge [correct]; boot sponge [correct]; chimney sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Rossellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de Dawson [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Rossellidae.