English (Paleontology)
Actinoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Actinoceratidae have] Large, straight shells with [a] blunt apex; [the] sutures [are] straight or only slightly sinuous. [The] Siphuncle [is] large, [the] segments [are] strongly expanded between [the] septa; [the] septal necks [are] long, [the] brims wide, endosiphuncular canals [are] well developed, generally of [the] curved type, [the] remainder of [the] endosiphuncle [is] calcified at maturity. Cameral deposits [are] common, generally consisting of episeptal and hyposeptal deposits and in some conchs of circulus. "M. Ord.-L. Sil. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Actinoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Actinoceratidae ont des] Cols recourbés, mais non coalescents.