English (Paleontology)
circulus deposit [correct]; supporting ring [correct]; stutzring [correct]
OBS: [They are] cameral deposits on [the] concave surface of [the] cyrtochoanitic septal neck [of certain nautiloids]
French (Paléontologie)
dépôt circulus [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un dépôt caméral] dans la concavité des cols septaux cyrtochounés (...)