English (Heating; Applications of Concrete)
underfloor heating [correct]
CONT: There are important commercial benefits of conductive concrete for earthing and underfloor heating. A low-voltage supply to a conductive concrete floor makes the whole floor act as a radiator.
French (Chauffage; Utilisation du béton)
chauffage par le sol [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Coupe montrant la disposition de tuyaux et des diffuseurs en aluminium, dans le procédé deriaz de chauffage par le sol.