English (Tourist Lodging)
recreation related establishment
DEF: Commercial establishments providing accommodation primarily for people engaged in a specific outdoor recreational activity such as golf or horseback riding. This definition includes most dude ranches.(Standard Definitions and Classifications of Travellers and Traveller Accommodations).
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
établissement récréatif [nom masculin]
OBS: La plupart des ranches pour touristes sont compris dans cette catégorie.