English (Trade; Electrical Power Supply; Pricing (Electricity))
commercial activity [correct]
DEF: All actions involved in the marketing or sale of products or services.
French (Commerce; Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Tarification (Électricité))
activité commerciale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des actions assurant la mise en marché ou la vente de produits ou de services.