English (Postal Transport; Postal Correspondence; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
priority mail [correct]; air parcel post [correct]
DEF: First-class items weighing more than 13 ounces (404 grams) and air mail exceeding 10 ounces (311 grams) (...). Often called "air parcel post," priority mail is carried by air whenever it will expedite delivery.
DEF: (...) as transported by regional air carriers, mail including first class mail, daily newspapers, X-rays, medicines, spectacles, commercial movie films, etc., and having absolute priority for air transport.
OBS: For source UPOPO, see Part 136.21.
French (Transports postaux; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier)
courrier prioritaire