English (General Vocabulary)
originality [correct]
CONT: The term "originality" is often applied as a compliment to the creativity of artists, writers, and thinkers.
French (Vocabulaire général)
originalité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité de quelqu'un à produire quelque chose de nouveau, d'original [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
originalidad [nom féminin]