English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of Work)
tribute [correct]; homage [correct]
DEF: A gift, testimonial, compliment, given as due or in acknowledgment of gratitude, esteem, or regard.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie du travail)
hommage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Don respectueux, offrande.